Down Syndrome Awarness 5K Run
Age Group Results
September 27, 2015
Results By Wisconsin Runner Timing Systems
Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Bechard Wind Lake WI 1691 50 3 26:02.51 8:22/M
Female - 10 and Under
Record: - Year: - Time:
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggie Huemmer 1730 10 6 26:38.81 8:34/M
2 Izzy Grabowski Vernon WI 1690 10 7 27:29.32 8:50/M
3 Lara Eisendrath 1721 10 12 29:11.21 9:23/M
4 lily cook 1670 10 35 36:59.29 11:54/M
Female - 11 to 20
Record: - Year: - Time:
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Oriana Ognar 1733 12 10 27:57.52 8:59/M
2 Rachel White 1644 11 17 29:59.58 9:38/M
3 Jamie Malloy 1734 11 24 33:08.32 10:39/M
4 Bridget Berens 1714 11 29 34:23.41 11:03/M
5 Holly Pamperin 1619 11 46 40:30.13 13:01/M
6 Mona Mendoza 1594 11 54 44:05.55 14:10/M
7 Ava Miller 1729 17 69 1:13:01.06 23:29/M
Female - 21 to 29
Record: - Year: - Time:
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Bechard Wind Lake WI 1702 21 9 27:38.48 8:53/M
2 Anna Dricken 1648 24 19 30:08.89 9:41/M
3 Maggie Berens 1592 21 23 33:08.02 10:39/M
4 Rosanne Santilli West Allis WI 1693 21 44 38:00.45 12:13/M
5 Danielle DiCarlo 1618 21 47 40:30.49 13:01/M
6 Jennifer Woo 1629 21 55 46:58.45 15:06/M
7 Emily Wilson 1631 21 64 56:54.16 18:18/M
8 Amy Hermeier 1732 23 65 56:54.57 18:18/M
9 Leanne Ludwig 1646 21 66 57:17.53 18:25/M
Female - 30 to 39
Record: - Year: - Time:
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Volke 1607 30 4 26:26.82 8:30/M
2 Erika Lau 1621 30 11 28:55.87 9:18/M
3 Jamie Westfahl 1728 36 32 36:53.88 11:52/M
4 jack cook 1657 30 33 36:54.20 11:52/M
5 Stefanie Schlei Janesville WI 1726 32 39 37:13.50 11:58/M
6 nicole cook 1658 30 42 37:58.05 12:12/M
7 Melissa Martin Madison WI 1652 30 50 43:33.52 14:00/M
8 Michelle Bradley 1649 30 51 43:33.91 14:00/M
9 Leah Simmons 1645 30 52 43:41.26 14:03/M
10 Michelle Jacobi 1638 30 56 49:34.45 15:56/M
11 Amy Wrasman Mukwonago WI 1696 30 57 49:34.91 15:56/M
12 Melissa Phillips 1605 30 72 1:17:17.31 24:51/M
Female - 40 to 49
Record: - Year: - Time:
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Eisendrath 1724 43 21 30:33.25 9:49/M
2 Laura Mikolajczak 1613 40 26 33:27.70 10:45/M
3 MaryAnn Jensen 1666 40 37 37:08.99 11:56/M
4 Marcia Mertens 1630 40 38 37:10.30 11:57/M
5 Connie Walters 1628 40 45 40:08.97 12:54/M
6 Amy Miller 1722 46 71 1:13:03.67 23:29/M
Female - 50 to 59
Record: - Year: - Time:
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheri Redner Brookfield WI 1688 50 15 29:24.10 9:27/M
2 Diane Hoffman 1612 50 20 30:14.12 9:43/M
3 Celi Jeske Glendale WI 1699 50 25 33:18.75 10:42/M
4 Sandie Kass 1716 55 27 33:29.01 10:46/M
5 Lynn Scherbert Milwaukee WI 1725 56 63 56:35.95 18:12/M
Female - 60 to 69
Record: - Year: - Time:
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Betsy Pichette 1719 60 70 1:13:03.44 23:29/M
2 Linda Phillips 1606 60 73 1:17:17.97 24:51/M
Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Hiegel 1676 11 1 23:16.83 7:29/M
Male - 10 and Under
Record: - Year: - Time: 0:00.00
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cal Wrasman Mukwonago WI 1678 10 31 35:15.03 11:20/M
2 will cook 1669 10 34 36:58.00 11:53/M
3 Mason Bentley west allis WI 1704 10 43 38:00.14 12:13/M
4 Logan Bentley west allis WI 1703 10 61 56:00.37 18:00/M
5 Jack Malloy 1626 10 67 1:00:05.02 19:19/M
Male - 11 to 20
Record: - Year: - Time: 0:00.00
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Ross 1718 12 2 25:58.28 8:21/M
2 Max Wrasman Mukwonago WI 1680 11 14 29:16.56 9:25/M
3 Ethan Wrasman Mukwonago WI 1679 11 41 37:55.02 12:12/M
4 Joe Jr. Malloy 1627 11 68 1:00:09.55 19:20/M
Male - 21 to 29
Record: - Year: - Time: 0:00.00
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Manuel Cana 1723 21 18 30:00.27 9:39/M
2 Scott Pamperin 1617 21 48 40:30.82 13:01/M
3 Jeffrey Martin 1622 21 49 41:10.83 13:14/M
4 Tyler Schenk 1593 21 53 44:05.02 14:10/M
Male - 30 to 39
Record: - Year: - Time: 0:00.00
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 BJ Westfahl 1727 36 36 37:03.07 11:55/M
2 Andrrew Gerbitz 1668 30 40 37:52.65 12:11/M
3 Richard Jacobi 1623 30 58 50:23.18 16:12/M
4 J.J. Jung 1589 30 59 50:23.55 16:12/M
5 Jeff Skrivanek 1655 30 60 50:23.89 16:12/M
6 Alex Bentley west allis WI 1707 30 62 56:01.65 18:01/M
Male - 40 to 49
Record: - Year: - Time: 0:00.00
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Huemmer 1731 45 5 26:38.31 8:34/M
2 kevin grabowski Vernon WI 1701 40 8 27:30.13 8:51/M
3 Jason Eisendrath Pewaukee WI 1720 40 13 29:11.99 9:23/M
4 Mark Gilbert Pewaukee WI 1710 40 16 29:32.62 9:30/M
5 Richard Firth 1663 40 28 33:44.67 10:51/M
Male - 50 to 59
Record: - Year: - Time: 0:00.00
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Hoffman Caledonia WI 1616 50 22 32:22.82 10:24/M
2 Lenny Kass 1717 57 30 35:05.52 11:17/M